OFFICER ASSIGNMENTS

STATE OFFICERS

  

Commander                             Sr. Vice Commander            Jr. Vice Commander

David Moske, II                          Jeff Elkins                              Corrina Boggess

Post 1064                                   Post 6669                              Post 8363

 

Adjutant/Quartermaster        Judge Advocate                     Surgeon

Kevin Light                               PSC/NCM Todd Kingsbury       Kami Elliott 

Post 4768                                 Post 3522                                 Post 7048

 

Chaplain                                  Inspector                                Chief of Staff

John Prichard                           Kevin Link                                PSC Elmer Hibbs 

Post 8363                                 Post 2102                                Post 4469

 

Past Commander

Vernon Anderson

Post 4442

 

NATIONAL OFFICER

 

National Council Member

Todd Kingsbury

Post 3522

 

DISTRICT OFFICERS

 

District 1

 Commander                              Sr. Vice Commander           Jr. Vice Commander

Chad Blewitt                               Jeff Greene                           Brian Cunningham

 

Adj/QM                                     Service Officer

Thomas Torrence                       David Sisler

 

District 2

 Commander                             Sr. Vice Commander           Jr. Vice Commander

William "Boats" White                Jerr McCommack                  William Williams

 

Quartermaster                         Adjutant                               Service Officer

Bill Buckland                             Josephine Godlewski            John Danielski

 

District 3

 Commander                             Sr. Vice Commander            Jr. Vice Commander

PSC Jim Talerico                        Paul Howe, Jr                         Bill Sanford

 

Adjutant/QM                           Service Officer

Donna Hergenrether                John Aloi

 

District 4

Commander                             Sr. Vice Commander              Jr. Vice Commander

Joe Creager                              Bob Jenks                                 A.W. Bennett

 

Adjutant/QM                           Service Officer

Erica Covington                       Bud Casto

 

District 5

Commander                              Sr. Vice Commander              Jr. Vice Commander

PSC Kelly Goddard                     Marion Deskins                        Pat Wilson

 

Quartermaster                          Adjutant                                  Service Officer

Johnny Saunders                       Kevin LIght                               Kevin Meadows