OFFICER ASSIGNMENTS

STATE OFFICERS

  

Commander                             Sr. Vice Commander            Jr. Vice Commander

Vernon Anderson                       David Moske, II                      Jeff Elkins

Post 4442                                   Post 1064                              Post 6669

 

Adjutant/Quartermaster        Judge Advocate                     Surgeon

Kevin Light                               Bill Sanford                               Bud Newbrough 

Post 4768                                 Post 4484                                 Post 1212

 

Chaplain                                  Inspector                                Chief of Staff

John Prichard                           Bill Wilson                                PSC Bob Caruthers 

Post 8363                                 Post 7048                                Post 9926

 

Past Commander

Trenton Pauley

Post 3081

 

NATIONAL OFFICER

 

National Council Member

Todd Kingsbury

Post 3522

 

DISTRICT OFFICERS

 

District 1

 Commander                              Sr. Vice Commander           Jr. Vice Commander

Chad Blewitt                               Jeff Greene                           Brian Cunningham

 

Adj/QM                                     Service Officer

Thomas Torrence                       David Sisler

 

District 2

 Commander                             Sr. Vice Commander           Jr. Vice Commander

David George                            William "Boats" White           William Williams

 

Quartermaster                         Adjutant                               Service Officer

Lisa Small                                 Walter Jones                         John Danielski

 

District 3

 Commander                             Sr. Vice Commander            Jr. Vice Commander

Joe Reneman                            John Aloi                                Bill Sanford

 

Adjutant/QM                           Service Officer

Donna Hergenrether                Steven Whiteside

 

District 4

 Commander                             Sr. Vice Commander              Jr. Vice Commander

A.W. Bennett                            Joe Creager                              Bob Jenks

 

Adjutant/QM                           Service Officer

Randy DeLawder                     Dick Seeley

 

District 5

 Commander                              Sr. Vice Commander              Jr. Vice Commander

Butch Chipps                              Kelly Goddard                          Marion Deskins

 

Quartermaster                          Adjutant                                  Service Officer

Johnny Saunders                       Kevin Meadows                       Mitch Carte